Bucket-product-photo-MPS-19

Mango Butter

Adds conditioning and hardness to your soap recipes, and this is a wonderful addition to your whipped body butters. This product is bleached and deodorized, and may arrive a bit grainy. In soap this isn't an issue, but if you are using it in a stand alone product, just melt it with your other oils, refrigerate until slightly firm, and go ahead.

INCI Mangifera Indica (Mango) Seed Butter or Mango Butter
SAP of .135 (NaOH)

SKU: WXB-Man Categories: ,

$10.50$72.00

Clear
Compare

Product Description

Harder than Shea, but with similar properties. Use up to 12% in cold or hot process soaps.
SAP of .135 (NaOH)

Additional Information

Weight 1 lbs
Dimensions 6 x 6 x 4 in
Size

1 LB, 7 LBs in a 1-gallon pail

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Mango Butter”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *